Serbia

Notes on documents

If you completed your studies at a university, you will need to submit the following documents:

  • your diploma in its original language
  • a German or English translation of your diploma
  • Diploma Supplement in the original language
  • a German or English translation of the Diploma Supplement

Certificates that were issued in English are not sufficient on their own. We also need the certificates which were issued in the original language.

If you hold a school leaving qualification from Serbia, you will need to submit the following documents:

  • your school leaving certificate
  • your annual school reports for the last four years of school

If you have a temporary certificate attesting the completion of your studies, we can only accept this certificate for a maximum of 12 months after your graduation.

Find further information on documents in the section assemble your documents.